Please click the blue-bold lines under each titles if you want to know more about
getting immigration status,permanent rasidence,naturalization to Japan and Japanese
nationality

    @  Naturalization to Japan 
   

 If you want to get Japanese nationality, you must apply for naturalizing to
Japan at the Justice of Bureau in Japan.

@ If you get the permisson for natiralization to Japan,
you become Japanese citizen.
  So,you can work
without job-limit(without limit of immigration status) in Japan
  basically.


A If you get the permisson for natiralization to Japan,
you don't have to apply for
  
extention of period of stay.


B 
If you get the permisson for natiralization to Japan, you can get franchise about
  Japanese election.


    A Permanent residence
  

  The application of 「Permanent residence」 is a application for live in Japan
 
permanently having your present nation.
 (So, If you get the permission this 「Permanent residence」, your nation not change
  to Japan. It is the permission for your living in Japan permanently.)

@ If you get the permisson for Permanent residence, you can work
without
  job-limit(without limit of immigration status) in Japan basically.
    (But you can't franchise about Japanese election basically.)
  
A If you get the permisson for Permanent residence, 
you don't have to apply for
  
extention of period of stay.


      Attention!
    
 
 .If you get the permisson for Permanent residence, you must get the permission of
 
Re-entry to Japan before you go outside from Japan.
 
So, if you go out from Japan without the permission of Re-entry to Japan, you can
 not re-enter to Japan although you have the permision of Permanent residence in
 Japan.


  B About immigration status of Japan

          For getting the permission of ・・・・・・・・

 「Change of immigration status」 「Extension of your period of stay」
 「Acquire status of residence」 「Re-entry to Japan」 「Certificate of eligibility」
 「Engage in activity other than that permitted under atatus of residence previously
 granted」 
    
  


If you want to stay in Japan, you have to get 「immigration status」


@ If you want to do over the limit of your immigration status in Japan, you have to
  get the permission of
「Change of immigration status」 or Engage in activity other
  than that permitted under atatus of residence previously granted
」.


A Your immigration status of Japan has a period. Before the period has come, you
  have to get permission of 「Extension of your period of stay」 if you want to
  continue of your stay in Japan.


B The child who was born between the parents not having Japanese nationality in
 Japan or the Japanese who lost Japanese nationality must get the permission of
 「Acquire status of residence」 , if want to stay
over 60 days in Japan.

C If you want to
re-entry to Japan when you go out from Japan during your term
  of immgiration status, you must get the permission of 「Re-entry to Japan」

 before
you go out from Japan.


※ There is the 「Special Re-entry Permit system」 from July 9,2012,too.

 
Those departing Japan with a passport and Resident Card who plan to re-enter
Japan within 1 year and before the expiration of their period of stay, will, in
principle, not be required to apply for a Re-entry Permit.



  Attention!!!

・The person who depart using this Special Re-entry Permit system can not
extention this term outside Japan.

・If the person who depart using this Special Re-entry Permit system can not
re-entry in Japan within 1 year from departing Japan,
the status of residence
lapse
,too.

・Please re-entry in Japan until the term of status of residence,if this term come
within 1 year from departing Japan.



D
It become more possible your getting VISA at the diplomatic establishments
  abroad of Japan, if you get permission of 「Certificate of eligibility」 before
  your application for VISA.

  This 「Certificate of eligibility」 can't apply using mail from outside of Japan.
  So,you can request about this application to the Japanese company which you
  will work, your relatives living in Japan,or,
Gyouseishosi in Japan. 
  My Gyouseishosi office deal with
the application of 「Certificate of
  eligibility」,
too.


C About 「Authentication」 and 「Apostille」

If you want to use official or private document preparing in Japan, you must take
the
Certification (「Authentication」or「Apostille」) from Japanse Foreign Office and
the Embassy in Japan, case by case, country by counntry using this document.
The 「Authentication」 and 「Apostille」 can not apply from outside of Japan.

 My Gyouseishosi office deal with this application,support and consultanting.








My Certified Administrative Procedures Legal Specialist office
(Gyouseishosi office)
deal in about naturalization to Japan,
permanent residence to Japan
, immgiration status in Japan,
about
Japanese nationality and so on.
If you have any question , want to get consultanting or want
to ask helping about that procedures, please feel free to
contact to my Gyouseishosi office.




The Gyouseishosi of my office have the public licence from
Immigration Bureau of Japan.


The Gyouseishosi who have this licence can make an application
and appearancce about getting permanent residence and immgration
status of Japan without your accompany to Immigration Bureau.


       
My office is waitinng for your contact
          


          
                      

HP Top of my Certified Administrative Procedures Legal Specialist office
(Gyouseishosi Tasaki office in Japan)


(Getting Japanese nationality about the children who have Japanese father and
not-Japanese mather)



How to contact to my office

D For the people who want to demand your privilege in Japan!


 If you want to demand your privilege such as restitution about your
lending money,damages for outrage,reparation,compensation and any
other legally demand in Japan,there is the possibility to be based on
Japanese law against your legally demands above that.


 At that case which your privilege are based on Japanese law, there are the ways
for your legally demand such as justice,demand using courthouse,send the notification
paper which written your demand or and so on in Japan.
「Notification paper(「naiyou-syoumei」)」 is the legally proof of the fact which
you demand privilege to the receiver and what to demand on this paper.
If you demand your privilege against one who you want to demand using
「Notification paper(「naiyou-syoumei」)」,the prescription of your privilege
stop for a while(you get extention 6 month ofthe prescription).
「Notification paper(「naiyou-syoumei」)」is fit,when you want to see the
attitude of one who you want to demand your privilege at first and you
dont want to have justice at once.
「Notification paper(「naiyou-syoumei」)」have the effect of psychological
pressure for receiver about your privilege and there is the possibility the
receiver take your demand.


So,「Notification paper(「naiyou-syoumei」)」is the legally proof of the fact
which you demand about your privilege,the paper must be wrriten on the
rule about its form.
For example,there is the wrriting rule about the number of words,line,form and so on.
And after you prepare 「Notification paper(「naiyou-syoumei」)」,it must be checked
about the form by postal clerks and pass of their check,too.
This 「Notification paper(「naiyou-syoumei」)」 should be wrriten by Japanese language
under Japanese law.

But,if the receiver of this 「Notification paper(「naiyou-syoumei」)」 written by
Japanese language can not understand Japanese language, this paper will not
be psychological pressure against the receiver.
So,when you want to send this paper to the receiver who can not understand
Japanese, you need send translation of this paper written by the language which
the receiver can understand,too.
(And you can delivery this paper from Japan to the receiver who is in the out
of Japan,too.)






My Gyouseishosi office deal with the writing of this Notification paper
(「naiyou-syoumei」),and prepare the translation of this paper,consulting
and so on.
And my office deal with about immigration status,naturalization, permanent
residence and so on about Japan,too.



About getting immigration status, permanent
residence and naturalization to Japan !
(From Certified Administrative Procedures
 Legal Specialist(Gyouseishosi-Tasaki office)
 of Japan)

  
    
 
The Certified Administrative Procedures Legal Specialist
 (Gyouseishosi) of my office
have the public licence from
  Immigration Bureau of Japan.

The Gyouseishosi who have this licence can make an
application and appearancce about getting permanent
residence and immgration status of Japan without your
accompany to Immigration Bureau.















































inserted by FC2 system